Southern University
Latest Illinois stories tagged “Southern University”.
Louisiana student died after being punched in hazing ritual, police say
Chicagoland
•
Mar 8, 2025
ISU softball faces pitching struggles on the second day of the USF-Rawlings Invitational
Illinois College Newspapers
•
Feb 8, 2025
West Central Reporter
Where were the cheapest places to fill up on diesel in cities in Pike County in week ending Sept. 28?
Western Illinois
•
Oct 5, 2024
Southern Jaguars are pride of HBCU baseball after its upset of defending national champion LSU
Illinois Sports
•
Apr 3, 2024
Georgia Southern University announces fall dean's list
Western Illinois
•
Jan 26, 2024
Two arrested in connection with mass shooting at Louisiana frat house
Central Illinois
•
Oct 22, 2022
Bears Scout Reveals Exact Moment Ja'Tyre Carter Won Them Over
Chicago Bears
•
May 4, 2022
More Bomb Threats Temporarily Shut Down At Least Six HBCUs
Chicagoland
•
Feb 1, 2022
Supreme Court pick holds import for Black women in the law
Chicagoland
•
Jan 28, 2022
Rapper Megan Thee Stallion graduates from Texas Southern University in hometown of Houston
Chicagoland
•
Dec 12, 2021
HBCU partnership announced between Washtenaw Community College, Jackson State University, Mississippi Valley State University, Southern University at New Orleans
Chicagoland
•
Oct 12, 2021
Mom who gave birth as high school senior celebrates daughter's high school graduation
Central Illinois
•
Jun 1, 2021
Softball Picks Up Two Wins On Wednesday
Illinois College Athletics
•
Feb 25, 2021
Softball Adds Two More Wins To Season Total
Illinois College Athletics
•
Feb 23, 2021
Former Judson coach Taylor lands North Central softball job
Illinois Sports
•
Jan 11, 2021
George Floyd's daughter offered full scholarship to Texas Southern University
Central Illinois
•
Jun 10, 2020
Legendary Texas Southern University debate coach Dr. Thomas Freeman dies at age 100
Chicagoland
•
Jun 7, 2020
SIU president makes choice of chancellor known to trustees
Central Illinois
•
May 29, 2020
SIU president makes choice of chancellor known to trustees
Illinois
•
May 28, 2020